Filmfare Awards South 2022 Is To Be Held In Bengaluru For The First Time – Malayalam Nominations

Malayalam Nominations Of Filmfare Awards South 2022

Filmfare Awards South 2022 – An Extravagant Awards Night To Recognize The Artistic And Technical Excellence Across Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam, And Kannada Cinema, Is To Be Held In Bengaluru For The First Time!. Fans Will Be Treated To Spectacular Performances By Indian Cinema’s Most Glamorous Divas – Pooja Hegde, Mrunal Thakur, Krithi Shetty, Saniya Iyappan, And Aindrita Ray – Live From Bangalore International Exhibition Centre

Filmfare Awards South 2022
ഫിലിംഫെയർ അവാർഡ് സൗത്ത് 2022 – മലയാളം നോമിനേഷൻ

Best Film Filmfare Awards South 2022 Malayalam Nominations

Ayyappanum Koshiyum

Anjaam Pathiraa

Malik

The Great Indian Kitchen

Minnal Murali

Drishyam 2

Joji

Nayattu

Best Director

Midhun Manuel Thomas (Anjaam Pathiraa)

Sachy (Ayyappanum Koshiyum)

Basil Joseph (Minnal Murali)

Jeo Baby (The Great Indian Kitchen)

Mahesh Narayanan (Malik)

Senna Hegde (Thinkalazhcha Nishchayam)

Jeethu Joseph (Drishyam 2)

Dileesh Pothan (Joji)

Filmfare Awards South 2022 – Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male)

Biju Menon (Ayyappanum Koshiyum)

Kunchacko Boban (Anjaam Pathiraa)

Jayasurya (Vellam)

Joju George (Madhuram)

Indrans (Home)

Tovino Thomas (Minnal Murali)

Fahad Fazil (Malik)

Mohanlal (Drishyam 2)

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female)

Shobana (Varane Avashyamund)

Anna Ben (Kappela)

Grace Antony (Halal Love Story)

Darshana Rajendran (C U Soon)

Nimisha Sajayan (The Great Indian Kitchen)

Kani Kusruti (Biriyaani)

Rima Kallingal (Santhoshathinte Onnaam Rahasyam)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)

Joju George (Halal Love Story)

Sidharth Siva (Kilometers And Kilometers)

Sharafudheen (Anjaam Pathiraa)

Joju George (Nayattu)

Guru Somasundaram (Minnal Murali)

Suraj Venjaramoodu (Kaanekkaane)

Shine Tom Chacko (Kurup)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)

Urvashi (Varane Avashyamund)

Gowri Nandha (Ayyappanum Koshiyum)

Leona Lishoy (Anveshanam)

Unnimaya Prasad (Joji)

Srinda (Kuruthi)

Nimisha Sajayan (One)

Asha Sarath (Drishyam 2)

Best Music Album

Alphons Joseph (Varane Avashyamund)

M. Jayachandran (Sufiyum Sujatayum)

Sreehari K. Nair (Maniyarayile Ashokan)

Ronnie Raphael (Marakkar Arabikadalinte Simham)

Ouseppachan (Ellam Sheriyakum)

Arun Muraleedharan (Anugraheethan Antony)

Filmfare Awards South 2022 Best Lyrics

Rafeeq Ahmed- Ariyathariyathe (Ayyappanum Koshiyum)

B.k. Harinarayanan- Medamasa (Al Mallu)

Santhosh Varma- Muthunne Kannukalil (Varane Avashyamund)

Anwar Ali- Pakaliravukal (Kurup)

B.k. Harinarayanan- Neeye En Thaaye (Marakkar Arabikadalinte Simham)

Manu Manjith- Marakkan Kazhiyilla (Anugraheethan Antony)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Madhu Balakrishnan- Kala Devatha (Love Fm)

K.s. Harisankar- Peyyum Nilaavu (Maniyarayile Ashokan)

Sid Sriram- Olu (Maniyarayile Ashokan)

Sid Sriram- Uyire (Gauthamante Radham)

Shahabaz Aman- Akashamayavale (Vellam)

Vijay Yesudas- Poothalam Pularithalam (Star)

K.s. Harisankar- Pinnenthe (Ellam Sheriyakum)

K.s. Harisankar- Kamini (Anugraheethan Antony)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Sithara Krishnakumar- Kadukumanikkoru (Kappela)

Mridula Warrier – Enthinen Pranayame (Bhoomiyile Manohara Swakaryam)

Swetha Mohan – Muthunne Kannukalil (Varane Avashyamund)

Jyotsna Radhakrishnan- Ithal Ithalai (Kshanam)

Sujatha Mohan- Neelaambale (The Priest)

Neha Nair – Pakaliravukal (Kurup)

K.S Chithra – Theerame (Malik)

Nithya Mammen – Vathilkkalu Vellaripravu (Sufiyum Sujatayum)

Related Stories

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *