Advertisements

Week 38 Television Rating Reports Malayalam – High TRP Shows and Channels

18 September to 24 September Malayalam TV TRP – Week 38

TRP Week 38 Malayalam
മലയാളം ചാനല്‍ റേറ്റിംഗ്

We have seen that Kerala Television Industry Leader Asianet once again Reached nearby 1000 Points in week 37 Reports. Flowers TV Maintained the 2nd Position and Mazhavil Manorama adjusted at 3rd. Zee Keralam earned 10+ Points than week 36 With the Help of Mrs Hitler Serial. They expect better figure also in Week 38 , Surya TV once again failed to improve total TRP. Decent figure of Vijay Starring Bigil movie (3.11) Helped Surya TV to Maintain 160+. Amrita Television launched Official OTT Online Streaming Platform Amrita Live, Available on Google Play Store, Apple Store.

TRP Week 38 Malayalam

Channel Name
Week
38
37
36
35
Amrita TV65.9959.9061.0356.68
Asianet1042.25996.67938.851009.22
Asianet Movies169.21168.72165.18173.16
Asianet Plus94.39102.35108.2796.35
Surya Movies79.6998.15103.86115.77
Surya Comedy43.7143.7544.2339.19
Surya Music27.8929.1030.727.41
Surya TV148.17162.57163.72160.93
Kairali TV130.10142.01155.04155.31
We TV50.4245.4342.8854.35
Flowers TV302.44283.10283.76286.79
Mazhavil Manorama292.96275.73271.28290.28
Kochu TV77.6384.9996.18101.47
Zee Keralam207.69224.90215.73199.95

Kerala TV Updates

Season 3 Asianet Comedy Stars
കോമഡി സ്റ്റാർസ് സീസൺ 3

Rekha Ratheesh , KPAC Saji Starring Asianet Serial Sasneham Touching it’s 100th Episode. Sasneham Malayalam Serial Premiered on 8th June at 08:40 P.M. Later Shifted to 06:30 P:M slot, 10.70 is the Latest TRP of the Show (Week 37). Rekha Ratheesh Doing the role of Indira and KPAC Saji as Balachandran are the Central Characters of Sasneham Serial. Prashanth Kumar, Sonu Anna Jacob, Mithun Menon , Anjana K R etc in Supporting Star Cast.

Asianet Announced the Launch Date of Most Popular Malayalam Comedy Program, Comedy Stars Season 3 Scheduled to Start 2nd October. Every Saturday and Sunday at 09:00 P:M is the Telecast Time of Season 3 Comedy Stars Asianet. Mukesh, Lakshmi Gopalaswamy , Tiny Tom are the Jury members and Channel Selected 12 teams to participate the Show.

Serial Swanthwanam continues it’s popularity Among Kerala television viewers, You can check the Latest TRP of the Show in Week 38. It will soon touch 300th Episode Milestone, Listed as number 1 Malayalam TV Program in Week 37 TRP reports.

Santhwanam Couples
Santhwanam Couples

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.