Advertisements

Malayalam TRP Week 37 – Asianet and Kudumbavilakku Most Popular in Rating

11th September to 17th September Malayalam TRP Reports – Week 37

Malayalam TRP Week 37
TRP Week 37 Reports

We have seen that Asianet once again proved their domination in television channel rating. Flowers TV back to 2nd Slot after a short gap and Zee Keralam steady to collect 200 GRP every week. Interesting fact is Surya TV and Kairali TV have almost same figure in past 2 weeks trp ratings. Newly launched shows given big disappointment for surya tv. Suresh Gopi Hosted game show 5nodu Inchodinchu failed to score even 1 TVR. Channel did huge promotions but seems that none of them worked for them.

Kudumbavilakku , Santhwanam , Ammayariyathe , Mounaragam , Thoovalsparsham , Koodevide , Start Music Aaradhyam Paadum 3 , Sasneham , Padatha Painkili are the High TRP Malayalam TV Serials. All belongs to Asianet and Today Episodes Online of these programs Can be watch through Official OTT Streaming Application Disney+Hotstar. Flowers Orukodi , Mrs Hitler , Manjil Virinja Poovu , Karthikadeepam are the Other Popular TV Shows As Per Latest Malayalam TRP Reports .

KaanaKanmani Serial Surya TV
KaanaKanmani Serial Surya TV

Kerala GEC Rating

Channel Name
Week
37
36
35
34
Amrita TV59.9061.0356.6860.13
Asianet996.67938.851009.221076.21
Asianet Movies168.72165.18173.16182.21
Asianet Plus102.35108.2796.3592.39
Surya Movies98.15103.86115.77124.48
Surya Comedy43.7544.2339.1943.49
Surya Music29.1030.727.4133.23
Surya TV162.57163.72160.93217.73
Kairali TV142.01155.04155.31147.26
We TV45.4342.8854.3568.06
Flowers TV283.10283.76286.79337.62
Mazhavil Manorama275.73271.28290.28264.1
Kochu TV84.9996.18101.4797.42
Zee Keralam224.90215.73199.95208.25
Cold Case Movie WTP
കോൾഡ് കേസ്

Starring Prithviraj and Adhithi Balan in the lead roles, Latest Malayalam Thriller Movie Cold Case Premiering on Asianet – 26th September at 05:30 P:M.

Channel Updates

Zee Network and Sony Merging is one of the Main News Now, It’s Officially Declared That Sony Pictures India To Buy Zee Entertainment. Sony India have majority stake in the merged company, Sony Have 52.93 % and Zee Entertainment have 47.07. Santhwanam serial completed it’s 265th Episodes on Asianet and getting positive reviews all over. Hotstar today online episode link also getting high traffic, This Show earning huge TRP at Television.

Santhwanam Serial Asianet Episode Link
Asianet Serial Episode Link

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.