Advertisements

Week 46 Malayalam TRP Performance Report – Leading Channels and Shows

No.1 Kerala GEC is Asianet Again – Here is TRP Week 46 reports

Asianet is again Unstoppable at TRP reports, They ahead other channels with brutal majority. Tough battle between flowers and mazhavil still for the second slot, Newly launched serial Rakkuyil doing only average business for Mazhavil Manorama. Channel announced the launch of Latest Fiction Hridayam Snehasandram. Zee Keralam proudly celebrates it’s 2nd birthday, within short period they catch the fiction slot behind Asianet. Surya TV losing the grip, newly started fictions not producing output at trp charts.

Kerala GEC Latest TP

 

ChannelWeek 46Week 45Week 44Week 43
Amrita TV57787475
Asianet9139839421015
Kairali TV141141125151
Surya TV235173194209
Mazhavil Manorama245268278280
Flowers295275279284
Zee Keralam240244215247

New TV programs

ZEE Keralam’s new serial Kaiyethum Doorath launching on 30th November at 8.30 PM. Saikumar’s daughter Vaishnavi debuting as an actress through the serial, She is playing the role of Kanaka Durga. Lavanya Nair as Krishna Priya, Sajesh Nambiar as Adithya , Krishna Priya as Thulasi, Thrissur Anand as Jayasheelan , Sharan as Krishnaprasad are in the star cast of serial Kayyethum Doorathu.

Serial Kayyethum Doorathu
കൈയെത്തും ദൂരത്ത് സീരിയല്‍

Life is Beautiful Season 2 starring Bigg Boss fame Dr. Rajith Kumar premiering this weekkend on Asianet. It’s scheduled to air Saturday and Sunday at 9:30 P.M Starring Dr.Rajath kumar, Krishnaprabha, Anu Joseph, Anoop Shivasenan, Mallika Sukumaran, Kishore, Riyas Narmakala etc in lead.

Malayalam IPL Live coverage available through Asianet Plus Channel, Kerala Blasters Vs NorthEast United FC will be available on 26th November.

Season 2 Life is Beautiful
Season 2 Life is Beautiful

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.