Advertisements

Week 44 Television Rating Data – Which Channel/Program Earned More Points ?

Asianet Listed as No.1 kerala GEC in Week 44 TRP Data

Rakkuyil Serial Manorama Max
Rakkuyil Serial Manorama Max

Week 44 is the latest TRP reports and Barc published the same, Asianet once again ruling the chart with brutal majority over others. We have seen that point difference between Mazhavil and Flowers TV become narrow, Flowers listed as 2nd Popular malayalam GEC. Mazhavil started fresh contents in prime slot, Serial Naamam Japikkunna Veedu opened with Decent points. Rakkuyil was the latest offering, channel will launch another fiction Hridayam Snehasandram very soon.

C U Soon Movie World Television Premiere Sunday, 15th November at 6:30 P.M On Asianet Starring Fahadh Faasil Roshan Mathew , Darshana Rajendran etc in lead.

Malayalam GEC Week 44 TRP

ChannelWeek 44Week 43Week 42 Week 41
Amrita TV74756681
Asianet9421015992924
Kairali TV125151142115
Surya TV194209223238
Mazhavil Manorama278280288285
Flowers279284317314
Zee Keralam215247234226

Asianet starting latest malayalam musical program Start Music Season 2 Aaradhyam Padum from 14th November. It’s Scheduled to Air every Saturday and Sunday at 8:00 P.M, Arya and Dharmajan are the Hosts.

Thinkal Kalamaan Serial Sun NXT App
Thinkal Kalamaan Serial Sun NXT App

Swantham Sujatha Starring Chandra Lakshman and Kishor Satya in Lead is the Latest Fiction on Surya TV. It’s Airing Every Weekdays at 9:00 P.M, Show getting good reviews from all.

Other Channels

ChannelWeek 44Week 43
Asianet Movies151.11153.38
Asianet Plus98.99117.59
Surya Movies102.5995.18
Surya Comedy41.8047.57
Surya Music43.4943.00
Surya Cinema0.010.00
We TV38.8946.48
Kappa TV2.162.45
Kochu TV88.9899.57
Opening Episode of Star Music 2
സ്റ്റാര്‍ട്ട് മ്യൂസിക് സീസൺ 2

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.