Kerala TV website dedicated for news about malayalam television channels. we are carrying updates about all leading malayalam tv shows, serials, reality shows, comedy shows etc. you can get latest movie satellite rights, program schedule, serial cast and crew, actress profile etc. we are not offering/streaming or embedding any video content here. we are getting info through official sources, there is facebook page, twitter, instagram and other social media profiles for instant updates.

About Us

Week 34 TRP Rating Data – Leading Malayalam Channels And Popular Programs

0

Asianet Leading in Barc Week 34 Television Rating Reports

Week 34 TRP
Follow at Google News

Follow On Google News

Indulekha Surya TV Serial

Once again Asianet ruling the malayalam gec chart, they managed to get back 900 points. Onam festival special programs aired by all channels, we can expect Onam TRP next week. 22nd August to 28th August TRP Points Publishing today. Flowers channel celebrated kerala’s biggest festival season with live telecast of top singer program grand finale. More programs coming on various channel like Serial Padatha paingili on Asianet, Super 4 Season 2 On Mazhavil Manorama, Serials Indulekha, Thinkal Kalaman etc on Surya TV are some of them.

Kerala TV TRP

ChannelWeek 34 Week 33 Week 32 Week 31
Amrita TV88739282
Asianet840876837758
Kairali TV122124117130
Surya TV294327296299
Mazhavil Manorama285285293269
Flowers TV325295262294
Zee Keralam267266214194

News TRP

NameWeek 34 Week 33 Week 32 Week 31
Asianet News166.19180.04254.36229.85
24 News125.00135.01190.27177.25
Manorama News93.9295.60151.33145.98
Mathrubhoomi News71.7872.7098.0889.35
Janam TV60.8155.5968.9390.16
Kairali News44.2536.2251.0942.09
News18 Keralam33.2830.6148.6546.98
Media One31.1926.5038.5536.51

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.