Kerala TV website dedicated for news about malayalam television channels. we are carrying updates about all leading malayalam tv shows, serials, reality shows, comedy shows etc. you can get latest movie satellite rights, program schedule, serial cast and crew, actress profile etc. we are not offering/streaming or embedding any video content here. we are getting info through official sources, there is facebook page, twitter, instagram and other social media profiles for instant updates.

About Us

Week 33 Kerala Television Rating Performances – Leading Channels and Shows

0

Popular Malayalam GEC and News Channels – Barc Week 33 TRP Rating

Week 33 Rating Reports
Follow at Google News

Follow On Google News

High TRP Channels

Just few more days remaining for the biggest festival of Malayalees, Leading kerala television channels announced special programs and premiers to celebrate the occasion. Direct release of Tovino Starring Kilometers and Kilometers is the Highlight of Asianet for Onam, Channel also brings a Special Show With Mohanlal Titled Lalonam, Nallonam. Asianet once again having huge margin over other channels in the week 33 malayalam television rating reports published by barc. Surya TV, Mazhavil Manorama and Flowers TV fighting each other to list at second slot. New shows like Udan Panam 3:O doing very good for Mazhavil Manorama, Channel soon telecast Super 4 Season 2.

TRP Latest

ChannelWeek 33 Week 32 Week 31 Week 30
Amrita TV739282105
Asianet876837758874
Kairali TV124117130168
Surya TV327296299308
Mazhavil Manorama285293269309
Flowers TV295262294281
Zee Keralam266214194220

News TRP

24 News steady at second slot but they failed to maintain the trp growth, Asianet news leading the segment and Manorama News listed at 3rd Position. Good news for Kairali News viewers, Channel is now above Media one and news18 Keralam.

NameWeek 33 Week 32 Week 31 Week 30
Asianet News180.04254.36229.85225
24 News135.01190.27177.25180
Manorama News95.60151.33145.98136
Mathrubhoomi News72.7098.0889.35102
Janam TV55.5968.9390.1669
Kairali News36.2251.0942.0949
News18 Keralam30.6148.6546.9839
Media One26.5038.5536.5140

Sooryakanthi Serial launched on Mazhavil and it’s getting good response from viewers, channel expect good trp from the show. Surya tv planning to launch more fresh content at prime time, revealed the launch of Thinkal kalaman, Indhulekha and many programs. Ayyappanum Koshiyum and Varane Avashyamundu are the Surya Onam premier films.

Lal Onam Nallonam Show
Onam Festival

 

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.