Advertisements

Week 30 TRP Rating Points of Malayalam GEC, News, Movies, Music and Other Channels

Asianet Leading in Kerala TV Latest TRP Data – Week 30 Analysis

Week 30 TRP Rating Points
Kerala TV Channel Points

There is no twist in the Top position, Asianet leading from the front and they improved total trp points. During lock down channel lose the grip but now they back in track by scoring more than 800 points every week. We can see that neck to neck fight for 2nd, 3rd slot by Surya TV, Flowers TV and Mazhavil Manorama. GRP from films Helping Surya TV to Managed second place in previous week reports, newly launched serial Namukku Parkkaan Munthirithoppukal improved it’s rating last week. Flowers TV Launched a new devotional serial ” Nandanam “, Airing Monday to Saturday at 7:30 P.M.

TRP Latest

ChannelWeek 30 Week 29Week 28Week 27
Amrita TV105709079
Asianet874864796817
Kairali TV168135130135
Surya TV308312259278
Mazhavil Manorama309279247248
Flowers TV281269281270
Zee Keralam220205219199

News channel latest points

Kairali News Ahead Media One and News18 Keralam is the main highlights of previous week data, Asianet news continues it’s monopoly in this genre. 24 News steady at second slot and Manorama News and Mathrubhoomi are the other Popular Kerala News Channels.

Media Person Sharath Chandran
Kairali News Makeover
NameWeek 30 Week 29Week 28Week 27
Asianet News225248.06272.53235.30
24 News180187.64217.25190.75
Manorama News136122.87151.72120.91
Mathrubhoomi News102101.03115.31107.69
Janam TV6970.1679.3951.19
Kairali News4944.2653.6235.58
News18 Keralam3941.4050.9246.72
Media One4038.5443.4942.44

Janapriya nayakan Starring Movie My Santa Premiering Very Soon on Zee Keralam Channel. Grand Finale of Saregamapa Keralam is Another highlight for them, it’s Scheduled on 15th August. Aswin, Jasim, Keerthana, Swetha, Sreejish are the 5 Finalists and from Public Voting Channel will select 6th candidate.

Serial Nandanam Today Episodes
Serial Nandanam Today Episodes

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.