Winners of Lok Sabha Election 2019 Kerala
There are 20 Constituencies in kerala for the 2019 lok sabha polls , normally inian national congress leading u.d.f getting majority in Parliament polls. 2014 election result was in favor of them, udf earned 12 seats and ldf adjusted with 8. 2009 Parliament election result witnessed clean sweep for congress, they earned 16 seats, only 4 gone to ldf. all the pre election surveys 2019 predicting massive victory for udf, we need to wait upto 23rd may for the final results. This time nda also have expectations in some seats, actor suresh gopi contesting at trissur segment. k surendran at pathanamthitta, kummanam rajasekharan at trivandrum are those.
candidates of Kerala Lok Sabha Election 2019
Constituency Name
Candidates
L.D.F
U.D.F
N.D.A
Kasaragod
K P Satheesh Chandran (C.P.I (M))
Rajamohan Unnithan (I.N.C)
Raveesh Thantri Kuntar (B.J.P)
Kannur
P K Sreemathi (C.P.I (M))
K Sudhakaran (I.N.C)
C K Padmanabhan (B.J.P)
Vadakara
P Jayarajan (C.P.I (M))
K Muraleedharan (I.N.C)
V K Sajeevan (B.J.P)
Wayanad
PP Suner (C.P.I)
Rahul Gandhi (I.N.C)
Thushar Vellappally (B.D.J.S)
Kozhikode
A Pradeep Kumar (C.P.I (M))
M K Raghavan (I.N.C)
Adv K P Prakash Babu (B.J.P)
Malappuram
VP Sanu (C.P.I (M))
P. K. Kunhalikutty (I.U.M.L)
Unnikrishnan Master (B.J.P)
Ponnani
P V Anwar (C.P.I (M))
E. T. Muhammed Basheer (IUML)
Prof. V T Rema (B.J.P)
Palakkad
M.B. Rajesh (C.P.I (M))
V K Sreekantan (I.N.C)
C Krishnakumar (B.J.P)
Alathur
P.K Biju (C.P.I (M))
Remya Haridas (I.N.C)
T.V Babu (B.D.J.S)
Thrissur
Rajaji Mathew Thomas (C.P.I)
T N Prathapan (I.N.C)
Suresh Gopi (B.J.P)
cpim , inc, bjp candidates of kerala lok sabha election 2019
Constituency Name
Candidates
L.D.F
U.D.F
N.D.A
Chalakudy
Innocent (C.P.I (M))
Benny Bahanan (I.N.C)
A N Radhakrishnan (B.J.P)
Ernakulam
P Rajeev (C.P.I (M))
Hibi Eden (I.N.C)
Alphons Kannanthanam (B.J.P)
Idukki
Joice George (C.P.I (M))
Dean Kuriakose (I.N.C)
Biju Krishnan (B.D.J.S)
Kottayam
V.N. Vasavan (C.P.I (M))
Thomas Chazhikkadan (I.N.C) Lok Sabha Election 2019 Candidate
PC Thomas (B.J.P)
Alappuzha
A.M. Arif (C.P.I (M))
Shanimol Usman (I.N.C)
Dr. K S Radhakrishnan (B.J.P)
Mavelikkara
Chittayam Gopakumar (C.P.I)
Kodikunnil Suresh (I.N.C)
Thazhava Sahadevan(B.D.J.S)
Pathanamthitta
Veena George (C.P.I (M))
Anto Antony (I.N.C)
K. Surendran (B.J.P)
Kollam
K.N Balagopal (C.P.I (M))
NK Premachandran (RSP)
K V Sabu (B.J.P)
Attingal
A Sampath (C.P.I (M))
Adoor Prakash (I.N.C)
Shobha Surendran (B.J.P)
Thiruvananthapuram
C Divakaran (C.P.I)
Shashi Tharoor (I.N.C)
Kummanam Rajasekharan (B.J.P)
Candidate Name, Party Name of Lok Sabha Kerala Polls 2019
OTT and Malayalam TV News
suresh gopi will win from trissure, nda expecting 5 seats from kerala.