This website dedicated for news about malayalam television channels. we are carrying updates about malayalam tv shows, serials, reality shows, comedy shows etc. you can get latest movie satellite rights, program schedule, serial cast and crew, actress profile etc. we are not streaming or embedding any video content here. we are getting info through official sources, there is facebook page, twitter, instagram and other social media profiles for instant updates.

About Us

Advertisements

Champions Boat League Live coverage Available on Asianet Plus and Hotstar App

0

Nine Chundan Valloms Participating in Champions Boat League

Asianet plus channel, Star sports 2, star sports tamil and hotstar app are the official sources for checking 2019 edition of kerala Champions Boat League Live coverage 2019. Kerala boat league conducted at 12 different venues and the main objectives are promote traditional festivals, tourism etc. Starts with 2019 Nehru Trophy Boat Race, Alappuzha on 31st August 2019. Tickets are available online through book my show service, snake boat races is the biggest water sportive events. Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan will inaugurate the event and Sachin Tendulkkar will be the chief guest.

  • season 2019/2020 of indian super league aka isl live matches now airing on asianet plus channel, not n movies
Champions Boat League Live Telecast
Champions Boat League Live Telecast

teams of kerala boat league

Advertisements

Pallathuruthi Boat Club, Alappuzha – Nadubhagam
Police Boat Club – Karichal
United Boat Club, Kuttamangalam, Kainakary – Chambakkulam
NCDC/Kumarakam – Devas
Village Boat Club Edathua – Gabriel
KBC/SFBC, Kumarakam – Mahadevi Kattil Thekkathil
Vembanad Boat Club, Kumarakam – Veeyapuram
Town Boat Club, Kumarakam – Payippadan
Brothers Boat Club, Edathua – St. Geroge

Champions Boat League Live
boat league kerala

schedule

Kerala Boat Race Date
2019 Nehru Trophy Boat Race, Alappuzha District31st August
Thazhathangadi, Kottayam District7th September
Karuvatta, Alappuzha District14th September
Piravam, Ernakulam District28th September
Marine Drive, Ernakulam District05th October
Kottappuram, Thrissur District12th October
Ponnani, Malappuram District19th October
Kainakari, Alappuzha District26th October
Pulinkunnu, Alappuzha District02nd November
Kayamkulam, Alappuzha District09th November
Kallada, Kollam District16th November
President’s Boat Race, Kollam District23rd November

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.