Advertisements

Week 48 TRP Data Malayalam – Most Popular Television Channels and Programs

Which Kerala Channel and Shows Viewed Most – TRP Data Week 48

Barc TRP Rating Week 48
മലയാളം ചാനല്‍ റേറ്റിംഗ്

Can we expect any major changes in the latest Performance report , we have seen that there is closed fight between Flowers and Mazhavil Manorama for the second slot. With the help of fiction, Zee Keralam also looking for their best position. Channel crossed 250+ points in week 47, Surya TV lost the grip and down to 5th Place. We will get the first week TRP of Zee Keralam Serial Kayyethum Doorathu, they have announced launch of another serial Manam Pole Mangalayam. Krishna Kumar Starring Koodevide is another Upcoming fiction, Asianet Added Promo Videos of the same.

Malayalam GEC Rating

ChannelWeek 48Week 47Week 46Week 45
Asianet989997913983
Flowers TV258274295275
Mazhavil Manorama270270245268
Zee Keralam259252240244
Surya TV187182235173
Kairali TV122146141141
Amrita TV53535778

ISL malayalam Live Coverage helped Asianet Plus to Improve total Points, Last week they earned 179.17 Points. Week 47 TRP of Plus was 90.84, Indian Super League Football Matches with Malayalam commentary getting good TRP. Sruthi , Star Singer Season 8 Final Audition Will be air Soon on Asianet. Kudumbavilakku Topping the Chart and All other Asianet Serial Doing good performance at Rating Chart.

Asianet Serial Koodevide Launch
Asianet Serial Koodevide Launch

Bigg Boss Season 3 Malayalam

We can very soon expect the latest edition of this reality show, Mohanlal will host the program again. As per reports February last or March first week will be the launch time, Bigg Boss 2 cancelled due to Covid-19 situations. Currently Telugu, tamil version running and we can very soon expect the show in Malayalam. Life is beautiful 2 was one of the latest show launched by Asianet, we can get the first episode trp data of the same in Week 48. Epic Musical reality show Star Singer also back soon, Channel completed Auditions and Announce telecast date, time shortly.

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.