Advertisements

Week 43 TRP Data – Most Popular Kerala Television Channels and Programs

Asianet Ahead Others In Total Points and High Rated Shows List – Week 43 TRP Ratings

Week 43 TRP Ratings
Surya TV Serial Swantham Sujatha

There is no major changes in the Top 5 List of Malayalam Channels for past few weeks , Asianet leading the charts and last week they scored nearby 1000 points. Flowers tv steady at 2nd slot and With the help of Udan Panam 3:O Mazhavil Managed to list at 3rd slot. Zee Keralam once again overcome Surya tv and listed as 4th Popular Kerala GEC. Asianet planning to start more programs, Season 2 of Start Music scheduled this week. 8th Season of Star Singer malayalam Musical Reality show also premier very soon.

TRP Latest Malayalam GEC

ChannelWeek 43Week 42 Week 41Week 40
Amrita TV75668192
Asianet1015992924910
Kairali TV151142115113
Surya TV209223238247
Mazhavil Manorama280288285293
Flowers284317314327
Zee Keralam247234226242

Latest Malayalam Programs

Swantham Sujatha – Surya TV Starting Latest fiction from 16th November at 9:00 P.M. Kishor Satya and Chandra Lakshman in lead roles of the show, it’s the comeback of both and Channel Uploaded many promos of the show. Varnnapakittu is another serial coming soon on surya tv, they have recently started Indhulekha and Thinkal Kalman.

Kaiyyethum Soorathu – Zee Keralam will launch latest fiction, they have uploaded title promo recently at Facebook page. leading mini screen artists appearing for the show, check above table for channel earned figures in Week 43 TRP Data.

Raakkuyil serial launch date and telecast time announced by Mazhavil Manorama, Rakkuyil Scheduled to Start on 9th November Every Monday to Friday at 8:30 P.M. Archana Nair and Hemanth are doing main roles, Show directed by Manu Sudhakaran. Raakkuyil mazhavil serial based on a novel published in Malayalam Manorama Weekly with the Same Title, written by Murali Nellanadu.

Mazhavil manorama serial Raakkuyil
Manorama Max App

No.1 kerala GEC Asianet bring backing it’s Superhit music reality show Start Music, Start Music Season 2 from November 14th with a new look and a lot of innovations.

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.