Advertisements

Week 34 TRP Reports Malayalam Television Channels – Onam Day Ratings

21th August to 27th August Channel Performance Data – Week 34 TRP

We have analyzed the Uthradam Day Performance in our previous Post, Seen that Asianet is Ahead Over Other Channels. Thiruvonam, Avittam, Chathayam Day Program Progress Report Getting on Week 34. WTP Movie One (1) , Repeat Telecast of Drishyam 2 Are the Highlights of Asianet on 21st August. They also Aired a Show Titled Onavillu – Big Boss Mamangam With Mohanlal, KS Chithra, Unni Menon etc.

TRP Week 34 Malayalam
ടിആര്‍പ്പി പുതിയത്

Top Kerala GEC

Channel Name
Week
34
33
32
31
Amrita TV60.1349.850.7460.87
Asianet1076.21967.361006.021039.84
Asianet Movies182.21152.67173.64186.42
Asianet Plus92.3983.7494.3698.43
Surya Movies124.4899.0295.2593
Surya Comedy43.4935.1434.6035.32
Surya Music33.2338.827.6627.66
Surya TV217.73171.68162.05164.12
Kairali TV147.26122.5108.67154.38
We TV68.0652.4546.3344.96
Flowers TV337.62304.23280.34255.19
Mazhavil Manorama264.1255.17280.06257.74
Kochu TV97.4284.585.9770.02
Zee Keralam208.25214.29187.60190.91

Channel Updates

Latest Malayalam Musical Programs
മ്യൂസിക്ക് 7

Kairali TV Announced the launch date and telecast time of it’s Latest Program Music 7, Scheduled to Premier on 6th September. Monday to Friday at 08:30 P:M P:M is the Telecast Time, it’s Duration is 45 Minutes. Comedy Thillana will be Air at 9:15 P:M and Night Movie Will Start at 09:45 P:M. Sharreth Will Inaugurate the Program and Hosted by Ranjini Jose.

Minnum Tharam Show on Asianet Launching This Sunday, 05th September at 9:30 P:M. Mukesh back to mini screen and This program will Air Every Sunday on Asianet/Asianet HD Channels. Start Music Season 3 Aaradhyam Padum added to Channel’s Weekend Time slot recently. Showing at Saturday & Sunday at 09:00 P:M, Hosted by Anoop Krishnan and Suchithra Nair.

Minnum Tharam Asainet Show
മിന്നും താരം ഏഷ്യാനെറ്റ്

Videocon D2H Malayalam channels number Updated, They have Added SD and HD Together for a Better user experience. Asianet New Number is 3109, Zee Keralam – 3111 , Surya TV – 3107 and Mazhavil Manorama at 3113 is the Updated EPG number of D2H Direct to Home Service. Asianet HD Added at 3108, Zee Keralam HD – 3110 , Surya TV HD – 3106, Mazhavil Manorama HD – 3112 are the New Numbers of Malayalam High definition Channels.

D2H Malayalam Channel EPG New
ഡി 2 എച്ച്

 

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.