Advertisements

Week 20 Malayalam Channel Rating TRP Report – 15th May to 21st May

Latest Television Rating Data of Kerala Channels – Barc Week 20

Week 20 Barc Reports
Channel TRP Reports

We have seen that Amrita TV, Asianet Movies, Asianet Plus, Surya Movies, Surya TV , Kairali TV, We TV and Mazhavil Manorama Have gain in Total GRP Points. Lock down related restrictions forced channels to repeat fictions and Reduce Episode time etc. This largely affected Major Players Like Asianet, As per Week 19 TRP Reports They Lost around 130 Points. Drishyam 2 Premier telecast may help Asianet to earn more points, You can Check Week 20 Total Points of All Malayalam channels from the below table.

TRP of Drishyam 2
TRP of Drishyam 2

TRP Points

ChannelWeek 20 Week 19Week 18Week 17
Amrita TV86.9490.3976.4265.05
Asianet805.37733.53859.16910.41
Asianet Movies278.73266.44221.14192.37
Asianet Plus95.1597.2378.4869.00
Surya Movies137.97163.69114.01109.70
Surya Comedy46.8349.9646.6043.87
Surya Music32.4234.1536.2039.67
Surya TV217.45250.10176.59191.20
Kairali TV174.5192.2135.55151.76
We TV66.4263.152.4254.96
Flowers TV245.55232.46241.08225.38
Mazhavil Manorama298.29262.52250.82231.27
Kappa TV6.254.395.154.44
Kochu TV83.6975.0583.1884.19
Zee Keralam229.71223.2247.77254.36

Channel Updates

Asianet Announced the Launch of their New fictions Titled Daya and Sasneham, Launch Date and Telecast Time not Revealed yet. Online Voting Via Hotstar App Will Decide the Bigg Boss 3 Malayalam Winner, 8 Housemates in the Final List. Rekha Ratheesh and KPAC Saji will do key roles in Malayalam TV Serial Sasneham.

Anoop Krishnan, Dimpal Bhal , Kidilam Firoz A , Manikuttan, Noby, Ramzan, Rithu Manthra and Sai Vishnu are the Finalists Of Season 3 Bigg Boss Malayalam.. Online Voting Of Bigg Boss 3 Malayalam Started Monday, 24th May at 11:00 and End Saturday, 29th May at 11:00 P.M.

Winner of Bigg Boss Season 3
BBM3 Winner

 

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.