Advertisements

Week 19 Television Rating Reports – Asianet Leads, Surya TV at Second Slot

9 to 15 May TRP Performance of Kerala Channels – Barc Week 19 Data

Week 19 TRP Reports
Avatar Movie on Asianet

Regular programs may resume from June first week on kerala channels, government announced relaxation on lock down. Channels started promos that serials will be start very soon, Asianet is the industry leader and they may premier the latest serial ” Ammayariyathe “. Aksharathettu is a new serial ready to launch on mazhavil manorama, channel cancelled the premier because of Covid-19 crisis. These two programs may start from June first week, major players scheduled more films daily to entertain viewers. we can see that there is no change for the Top position in week 19 trp reports. Asianet bringing Hollywood more titles at 12.00 Noon slot, Avatar movie will play today.

TRP Figures Week 19

ChannelWeek 19 Week 18 Week 17Week 16Week 15
Amrita TV86.5085.8597.2986.52110.47
Asianet487.90530.99579.22575.17634.85
Kairali TV155.92166.05164.91167.79250.99
Kairali News28.6233.9236.8040.0938.84
Surya TV405.17377.52490.50449.39712.37
Surya Movies123.25141.57198.88197.84209.12
Surya Comedy63.1963.3766.6380.0776.86
Manorama News121.03123.02130.62135.65143.92
Mazhavil Manorama345.92314300.71391.96435.01
Mathrubhumi News111.92125.20118.06125.48128.34
Janam TV42.6442.7546.3447.5352.69
Media One TV37.9740.2043.0144.5949.39
Flowers TV250.17256.18260.30259.55262.17
We TV61.1473.6068.9185.7587.29
Twenty Four141.26133.23134.50132.15156.31
Asianet Movies163.92165.12154.73189.57212.89
Asianet Plus100.83110.2289.94137.64145.81
Asianet News224.78229.55237.48239.84272.74
Zee Keralam147.40143.06181.73198.68223.52
News18 Kerala53.1956.7860.0457.2558.51
Kochu TV121.01110.34110.69107.29103.69

Metro City Movie Will be premier on Asianet 22nd May at 6:30 PM, It’s the malayalam Dubbed version of tamil blockbuster ” Maanagaram “.

My Story Premier on Asianet
Malayalam Latest Films on Television

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.