Advertisements

TRP Week 28 Data – Leading Malayalam GEC, News, Movies and Kids Channels

Malayalam Channel Rating Latest Report – TRP Week 28 Data

Parampara Kanoo Panam Nedoo
Parampara Kanoo Panam Nedoo

Everybody eagerly looking for the rating performance of Malayalam television channels, week 28 data is available now. During lockdown period industry leader Asianet faced massive drop in total points, but After restarting regular programs channel back to score nearby 800 points. Before COVID-19 crisis Asianet earned 900-1000 total points every week.Flowers TV is the second popular malayalam gec as per TRP week 28 Reports.

We can see that fight is neck to neck for 2nd slot by Flowers TV, Surya TV and Mazhavil Manorama. Surya tv managed to get 2nd position with the help of films in past few weeks. Flowers earning points with Repeat content of Uppum Mulakum etc. Movie sharing between Amrita TV will help mazhavil Manorama in future, they started some new programs recently.

Zee Keralam Current Serials
Zee Keralam Current Serials

Opening performance report of Zee Keralam channel’s latest Serial Karthika Deepam will get today, channel expecting decent figures for the same. Vivek Gopan and Snisha Chandran starring serial launched last week and getting positive reviews from all. karthika deepam earned 3.66 in the opening day (1 hour special episode) and 2.51 for the first week.

TRP Latest

ChannelWeek 28Week 27Week 26Week 25
Amrita TV90797678
Asianet796817787745
Kairali TV130135140152
Surya TV259278307333
Mazhavil Manorama247248280249
Flowers TV281270294284
Zee Keralam219199201204

Malayalam News Channel TRP

Asianet news leading the news segment and Insight media’s Twenty Four News become second popular within short time. 24 News also getting good views from Online Live streaming at Facebook, YouTube etc.

NameWeek 28Week 27Week 26 Week 25
Asianet News272.53235.30201.73203.69
24 News217.25190.75141.29151.83
Manorama News151.72120.9191.7495.87
Mathrubhoomi News115.31107.6977.6680.63
Janam TV79.3951.1933.9537.18
Kairali News53.6235.5825.9229.86
News18 Keralam50.9246.7235.9643.78
Media One43.4942.4436.5035.55
TRP Week 28 Data
The Lion King Movie Premiering

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.