Kerala TV website dedicated for news about malayalam television channels. we are carrying updates about all leading malayalam tv shows, serials, reality shows, comedy shows etc. you can get latest movie satellite rights, program schedule, serial cast and crew, actress profile etc. we are not offering/streaming or embedding any video content here. we are getting info through official sources, there is facebook page, twitter, instagram and other social media profiles for instant updates.

About Us

Latest TRP Ratings of Malayalam General Entertainment Channels – Week 10

0

Asianet Leading in Barc Charts – Latest TRP Ratings

Latest TRP Ratings of Malayalam
Follow at Google News

Follow On Google News

Which channel leading in ratings ?

Barc published weekly data of top channels and shows, there is no major changes in the positions. As usual Industry leader Asianet having brutal majority in the performance chart, they getting nearby 1000 points every week. bigg boss show trp helping them to cross thousand mark now, due to COVID-10 issues Endemol Shine India officially declares the cancellation. recently one of the contestant Dr. Rajith Kumar expelled from bigg boss due to hid bad behavior. Flower tv listed at 3rd, Zee keralam challenging surya tv and movies helping kairali tv to cross 100 points every week.

Zee Keralam beaten Flowers TV and listed at 3rd Position, Prathi Poovan Kozhi movie premier helped them

Rajathi kumar suspension will affect total points of Asianet ?, that data will be available only after 26th of March, current points for the period 7 to 13 March and rating publishing normally on Thursdays.

cancellation of bigg boss malayalam
ബിഗ്ഗ് ബോസ്സ് ഷോ ക്യാന്‍സല്‍ ചെയ്തു

Asianet TRP

ChannelWeek
1098
Asianet96310081034
Mazhavil Manorama286292267
Flowers TV240225236
Surya TV197182211
Zee Kerala250185195
Kairali TV162138131
Asianet PlusN/AN/AN/A
Asianet MoviesN/AN/AN/A
Surya MoviesN/AN/AN/A
Amrita TV555351

Upcoming Malayalam programs

Ammayariyathe , television serial from the makers of many super hit programs for the channel asianet. Due to Corona crisis asianet postponed the Launch, it’s supposed to telecast 8.30 P.M Slot. Serial Neelakkuyil will be finish very soon, Latest TRP Ratings of Asianet serials will be update here very soon.

serial aksharathettu online episodes at manorama max app
online episodes at manorama max app

Jeevitha Nouka is Directed by GR Krishnan and produced by Sree movies banner, launching 23 March at 7.00 P.M on Mazhavil manorama channel. Sajan Surya, Anjana, Win Sagar are in the star cast, this television serial handling a family subject and pointing on brotherhood.

Dharish Jayaseelan and Ishani Starring Aksharathettu Scheduled to Start 30th March at 9.00 P.M On Mazhavil Manorama. Produced by Bhavachithra Jayakumar, NAK Season 5 will be finish very soon. Bhagyajathakam serial last episode can be watch this saturday at 6.30 P.M.

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.