Advertisements

Channel TRP Rating Data Of Malayalam – 2nd to 8th May – (Barc Week 18)

Latest Reports of Channel TRP

Premier telecast of Dhamakka, Forensic etc may affect the total rating points of Malayalam industry leader Asianet. Everybody eagerly waiting for channel trp ratings week 18, Surya tv steady at 2nd slot with more than 400 points every week. During Lock down period surya did good business at channel rating charts, entire sun network doing wonderful job with their movie library. Films are the main ingredient of all major players, Asianet now showing back to back movies with single ad breaks. Channel bagged telecast rights of many films, Paviyettante Madhurachooral premiering today at 6.30 P.M.

TRP of Premier Films

Forensic – 14.40
Papam Cheyyathavar Kalleriyatte – 6.60
Dhamakka –

Latest Kerala Channel TRP

ChannelWeek 18 Week 17Week 16Week 15Week 14
Amrita TV85.8597.2986.52110.47103.96
Asianet530.99579.22575.17634.85593.82
Kairali TV166.05164.91167.79250.99259.45
Kairali News33.9236.8040.0938.8444.77
Surya TV377.52490.50449.39712.37418.88
Surya Movies141.57198.88197.84209.12227.92
Surya Comedy63.3766.6380.0776.8674.89
Manorama News123.02130.62135.65143.92153.52
Mazhavil Manorama314300.71391.96435.01400.52
Mathrubhumi News125.20118.06125.48128.34157.60
Janam TV42.7546.3447.5352.6962.38
Media One TV40.2043.0144.5949.3949.50
Flowers TV256.18260.30259.55262.17306.30
We TV73.6068.9185.7587.29106.09
Twenty Four133.23134.50132.15156.31158.28
Asianet Movies165.12154.73189.57212.89241.59
Asianet Plus110.2289.94137.64145.81211.71
Asianet News229.55237.48239.84272.74258.76
Zee Keralam143.06181.73198.68223.52187.47
News18 Kerala56.7860.0457.2558.5166.32
Kochu TV110.34110.69107.29103.69108.89
Channel TRP Rating Data Of Malayalam
Hollywood Films On Asianet

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.