Advertisements

Channel Rating Latest – Week 17 TRP Data Of Kerala GEC Television Genre

25th April to 1st May – Malayalam General Entertainment Channel Rating Reports

We have seen some twits and turns in the latest trp data, Surya tv become No.1 during vishu season but Asianet back into the Top position quickly. everybody eagerly waiting for this week channel performance, Asianet aired premiers Like Trance. Tovino starring Forensic movie premier happening today at 7.00 P.M, Surya tv scheduled Jayasurya’s latest Flick Anweshanam on Friday at 6.30 P.M. From here you can check week 17, week 16 total trp of Leading kerala General Entertainment Channels. Detailed analysis will be available after getting the figures.

Latest TRP points

ChannelWeek 13Week 14Week 15Week 16Week 17
Amrita TV103.98103.96110.4786.5297.29
Asianet713.67593.82634.85575.17579.22
Kairali TV239.15259.45250.99167.79164.91
Kairali News48.9644.7738.8440.0936.80
Surya TV441.28418.88712.37449.39490.50
Surya Movies228.07227.92209.12197.84198.88
Surya Comedy87.4274.8976.8680.0766.63
Manorama News192.99153.52143.92135.65130.62
Mazhavil Manorama326.79400.52435.01391.96300.71
Mathrubhumi News186.40157.60128.34125.48118.06
Janam TV78.9762.3852.6947.5346.34
Media One TV58.3849.5049.3944.5943.01
Flowers TV253.69306.30262.17259.55260.30
We TV104.42106.0987.2985.7568.91
Twenty Four164.16158.28156.31132.15134.50
Asianet Movies270.44241.59212.89189.57154.73
Asianet Plus180.08211.71145.81137.6489.94
Asianet News295.81258.76272.74239.84237.48
Zee Keralam216.13187.47223.52198.68181.73
News18 Kerala81.4966.3258.5157.2560.04
Kochu TV111.09108.89103.69107.29110.69
Channel Rating Latest
Anveshanam Malayalam Movie Premier

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.