Advertisements

TRP Reports 2021 – Week 52 Television Rating Data of Malayalam Channels

25th December to 1st January Rating Figures – Kerala TRP Reports 2021

Kerala TRP Reports 2021
Week 52 Barc TRP Data

We have seen that Asianet consistently crossing 1000+GRP every week, can they maintain this figure this year. Tough competition for 2nd slot, Surya TV, Zee Keralam, Mazhavil Manorama (Most Popular FTA GEC)and Flowers TV fighting to get list as 2nd Popular Malayalam GEC. Channels started Many new programs recently, all these will highly influence upcoming TRP Figures. News channel rating also expecting soon after the 12 week suspension, we can check TRP Reports 2021 from below table. Everybody eagerly looking for the Launch of Star singer 8 , TRP of Koodevide etc.

Shylock Movie TRP
Mammootty Movie Rating

Premier Show of Shylock Movie Starring Mammootty, Raj Krian, Meena earned 6.5 Points for Surya TV

Kerala GEC TRP

Channel
Week 52Week 51Week 50Week 49
Amrita TV76635849
Asianet1012109110291000
Kairali TV120116111131
Surya TV210237167186
Mazhavil Manorama260254250272
Flowers TV232247218247
Zee Keralam225227231232

New Malayalam TV Programs

അഭിയും ഞാനും മലയാളം സീരിയല്‍
അഭിയും ഞാനും മലയാളം സീരിയല്‍

Surya TV Introduced another dubbing content at it’s prime time slot, Abhiyum Njanum Serial Airing Monday to Friday at 7:00 P.M. It’s the Malayalam version of Sun TV’s Abhiyum Naanum Starring Riya Manoj , Nidhish Kutty, Vidhya Mohan, Aravind Akash etc in Lead roles. Pranasakhi , Nilapakshi , Allaudheen , Indulekha , Ente Madhavu , Thingal Kalaman, Swantham Sujatha are the other serials currently airing on Surya TV.

Star Singer 8 On Asianet premiering on 09th January with 40 contestants, Show hosted by Jewel Mary and Channel Air the Show Weekend at 7:30 P.M. Asianet also brings 3rd Season of reality show Bigg Boss with Mohanlal. BBM2 cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic situations. Swanthnam serial extends it’s telecast to Everyday and we can wait for more updates from Asianet.

Asianet latest Serial koodevide
2021 TV Programs

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.