Advertisements

Channel Rating Week 39 – High TRP Malayalam Television Programs

25th September to 01st October Malayalam Channel Rating Data – Week 39

Channel Rating Week 39
മലയാളം ചാനല്‍ ടിആര്‍പ്പി

Asianet again Crossed 1000+ figure, Flowers TV earned more than 300 Points, Ammayariyathe Improved it’s Average TVR etc are the Highlights of Week 38 TRP Data. Serial Santhwanam Crossed 20+TVR Last week and It’s the Most Popular Television program in Channel Rating, Kudumbavilakku with 19.62 Adjusted with 2nd. terrific Opening for Asianet’s Musical Program Start Music Aaradhyam Paadum 3, In week 38 it earned 13.66 (Previous Week it was 10.46 in Channel rating). Other Asianet Channel Serials also doing good performance, Serial Sasneham touched it’s 100th Episode and 12.33 TVR is the TRP Figure. Asianet soon launch 4 new Malayalam serials, Daya and Palunku will launch shortly.

Zee Keralam Serial Pranayavarnangal
Pranayavarnangal Serial

GEC TRP

Channel Name
Week
39
38
37
36
Amrita TV59.2865.9959.9061.03
Asianet1043.001042.25996.67938.85
Asianet Movies143.64169.21168.72165.18
Asianet Plus90.4794.39102.35108.27
Surya Movies102.2679.6998.15103.86
Surya Comedy38.6143.7143.7544.23
Surya Music24.3727.8929.1030.7
Surya TV125.13148.17162.57163.72
Kairali TV135.09130.10142.01155.04
We TV52.1250.4245.4342.88
Flowers TV274.97302.44283.10283.76
Mazhavil Manorama259.37292.96275.73271.28
Kochu TV83.9977.6384.9996.18
Zee Keralam202.26207.69224.90215.73

Director KK Rajeev Join with Zee Keralam for the Malayalam Adoption of Ki Kore Bolbo Tomay (Zee Bangla Serial). Swathy Nithyanand as Aparna and Richard as Sidharth are in the Main Star cast of Zee Keralam Serial Pranayavarnangal. Produced by Kalidasa , Manju Pathrose, Divyadarshan, Manju Satheesh, Lishoy are in the Supporting Star Cast.

Malayalam Channel Updates

Season 3 Comedy Stars Asianet
കോമഡി സ്റ്റാര്‍സ് സീസണ്‍ 3

Mukesh, Lakshmi Gopalaswamy , Tiny Tom are the Jury Members of Comedy Stars Season 3 on Asianet , Airing every Saturday and Sunday at 09:00 P:M. Disney+Hotstar Streaming Today Episode of Comedy Stars 3 and Other Asianet Serials online. Channel planning to Launch more Fictions, As per Information 4 Serials Will Start Soon. Mohanlal Starring Blockbuster Movie Pulimurukan is celebrating it’s 5th year today, 7th October. It’s the Highest TRP rated Malayalam Movie Premier, 29 is the TVR of Puli Murukan Movie WTP.

Ammayum Makalum is another serial launching very soon on Zee Keralam channel, Sreejith Vijay is the Hero and No other Information Available about this project. As latest Channel Rating Mrs Hitler is the Highest TRP Serial of The Channel. Shanavas (Shivakarthikeyan), Meghana Vincent (Jyothirmayi), Ponnamma babu
(Padmavathiyamma) are in the Main Star Cast, Show Crossed More Than 100+Episodes.

Pulimurukan TRP Reports
Pulimurukan TRP Reports

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.