Advertisements

Barc Week 28 TRP Reports, Asianet Leading the Chart – Flowers TV at 2nd Slot

Latest Malayalam Channel Rating Data – Barc Week 28 TRP

Barc Week 28 TRP
ടിആര്‍പ്പി റേറ്റിംഗ്

We have seen that Asianet back in track by crossing 900 points in Week 27 TRP Reports, They did the same this week too but lose around 60+ points in total. Flowers TV Once again managed to Adjust the second position, Mazhavil Manorama Listed as Most Popular 3rd Kerala GEC With 269 Points. Newly started Serial Thoovalsparsham on Asianet did decent opening, Average for first 5 Episodes is 12.86. Premier episode of Thoovalsparsham earned 14.62 Points, Serial Scheduled to Telecast at 8:30 P.M, Monday to Saturday. Asianet added coming soon promo of a new program titled Minnum Thaaram, Mukesh will be back on Mini screen.

Malayalam GEC TRP

Channel
Week
28
27
26
25
Amrita TV62.3164.9566.4457.40
Asianet906.45970.82816.42649.11
Asianet Movies166.46190.12205.02229.09
Asianet Plus86.31106.72101.5099.14
Surya Movies103.97107.72112.39134.24
Surya Comedy37.3037.2643.9341.76
Surya Music25.4037.3936.6236.18
Surya TV185.12172.88196.31217.00
Kairali TV137.98132.14119.99138.58
We TV53.1351.7156.6262.80
Flowers TV290.55277.92265.42276.62
Mazhavil Manorama269.04278.79258.15300.76
Kochu TV67.1378.3586.8779.13
Zee Keralam196.52165.44167.47145.36
Minnum Tharam Asianet
മിന്നും താരം ഏഷ്യാനെറ്റ്‌

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.