Kerala Channel Ratings 2016 – Barc Week 46 Television Reports


Kerala Channel Ratings 2016 Week 46 By Barc

kerala channel ratings chart

kerala channel ratings chart

Kerala Channel Ratings For The Week (12th November 2016 to Friday, 18th November 2016) Is Published by Barc, flowers tv back into third positions as per latest ratings. There is some major changes in this week channel ratings report. mazhavil manorama just missed 3rd positions and surya tv dropped into 5th. Asianet movies again placed at second positions as per latest barc statistics. we can check the total rating points of all malayalam channel from here. Last week we have published ratings of all malayalam channels like kochu tv, we tv, janam tv etc.

Channel NameWeek 46 Week 45Week 44
Asianet959.06992.22948
Asianet Movies264.72259.44249
Flowers TV251.54219.33253
Mazhavil Manorama251.52214.81204
Surya TV219.58227.76237
Kiran TV201.88200.67181
Asianet Plus123.14129.53111
Kochu TV92.1390.48N/A
Kairali TV77.8484.5083
Surya Music53.4157.67N/A
We TV43.9248.10N/A
Amrita TV43.0842.9044
DD Malayalam17.9513.86N/A
Janam TV11.1011.55N/A
Kappa TV10.489.33N/A
  malayalam trp ratings - barc weekly television ratings data

For Asianet Once again Parasparam scored more points, this week this malayalam tv serial earned 20 points. karuthamuthu 16.4, chandanamazha 15, Bharyaa 11.8, chinthavishttaya seetha 9.3, pranayam 8.8 etc are other top scorers. This week badai bunglaw entered in top 5 programs, it scored more than 9 points. Once again only asianet programs listed in the top 5 list.

Mazhavil manorama serial ratings as follows, Athmasakhi 3, Krishna thulasi 2.2, mangalyappattu 1.6 , Manjurukumkalam 2.2 and ottachilambu 2.2. we can see big drop in manjurukum kaalam serial ratings. few weeks back it scored more than 10 points and enters the top 5 chart.

Naagakanyaka scored 3.8 points for surya tv, this is the most popular serial on surya tv. but we can see drop in total points of naaga kanyaka serial. sahayarika 0.8, Hanuman: 3.3, saagaram sakshi 0.8, 3 Pennangal: 0.7, Amme mahamaye 0.6, Jaani 1.8 are the other surya tv serials performance.

flowers tv serial moonnumani scored 2.2 points and amrita tv serial satyam shivam got 1.4 points. jagratha 0.2 , nilavum nakshatram 0.6 are the performance reports of other amrita tv shows.

Amazon fireTVstcik

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *