Advertisements

Week 35 TRP Reports of Malayalam Language Television Channels

28th August to 3rd September Performance of Malayalam Channels – Week 35

Week 35 TRP Reports Malayalam
മലയാളം ചാനല്‍ ടിആര്‍പ്പി

We have seen that Asianet once again crossed 1000+ Total points in the TRP Chart at Week 34 Reports, Flowers TV managed to secure 2nd Slot. Flowers Oru Kodi Show earned 3.81 Average TVR (5 Show count), Star Magic , Priyankari, The Complete Actor Mohanlal With Complete Top Singers also did Good Job for Them. Kudumbavilakku , Santhwanam, Ammayariyathe are the Top Scorers of Asianet. Channel Paused Star Singer 8 Reality Show Due to the current situations, They where unable to shoot episodes due to Covid-19 Restrictions.

GEC GRP Week 35

Channel Name
Week
35
34
33
32
Amrita TV56.6860.1349.850.74
Asianet1009.221076.21967.361006.02
Asianet Movies173.16182.21152.67173.64
Asianet Plus96.3592.3983.7494.36
Surya Movies115.77124.4899.0295.25
Surya Comedy39.1943.4935.1434.60
Surya Music27.4133.2338.827.66
Surya TV160.93217.73171.68162.05
Kairali TV155.31147.26122.5108.67
We TV54.3568.0652.4546.33
Flowers TV286.79337.62304.23280.34
Mazhavil Manorama290.28264.1255.17280.06
Kochu TV101.4797.4284.585.97
Zee Keralam199.95208.25214.29187.60

Opening week TRP of Surya TV’s Latest game show 5 Nodu Inchodinchu is 1.06, This the Average TVR of First 3 Episodes of the Show. Channel did huge campaigns through social media, print media, etc , First day TVR of Anchinodu Inchodinchu is 1.21.

5nodu Inchodinchu
5nodu Inchodinchu

Channel Updates

Kudumbavilakku serial completed it’s 400th successful episode on Asianet, It’s the Most popular Malayalam Television Serial. Sreemoye serial remake in Malayalam starring Meera Vasudevan, Krishna Kumar Menon , Saranya Anand well received at Kerala Television screen. Meera Vasudevan as Sumithra doing Lead role in the show, Viewers can watch all the Past Episodes of the show Via Hotstar Application. Every Monday to Saturday at 08:00 P:M is the Telecast Time of Serial Kudumbavilakku and It’s repeat Telecast at 12:00 Noon.

Mounaragam serial recently crossed it’s 400 Episodes milestone at Asianet, Aishwarya Ramsai as Kalyani doing the Lead character in the Show. Naleef Gea as Kiran doing Male Lead role, Popular mini screen artists Like Balaji Sharma, Beena Antony etc are a Part of the Show.

Kudumbavilakku Serial 400 Episodes
ഏഷ്യാനെറ്റ് സീരിയല്‍ കുടുംബവിളക്ക്

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.