Advertisements

Barc TRP Week 21 Malayalam Television Channels – High TRP Programs

22nd May to 28th May – Kerala TV Channels Barc TRP Week 21 Rating Report

Barc TRP Week 21
Latest Channel Rating

We have seen that Asianet continues it’s Leadership in Kerala , With the help of WTP Movie Drishyam 2 They scored 800+ Points. Channel added coming soon promos of Latest malayalam films The Priest, Joji, Naayattu, Aanum Pennum, 1 (One), Aarkkariyam etc. Mazhavil Manorama listed as No.1 malayalam GEC, Better performance of Udan Panam 3:O, Oru Chiri Iru Chiri Bumber chiri helped them secure the slot. Asianet all set to premier latest Mammootty movie The Priest This Friday, it’s scheduled on 4th June at 07:00 P.M. Lock down related restrictions forced all players to repeat fictions or start other shows in prim time.

Barc TRP Latest

ChannelWeek 21Week 20 Week 19Week 18
Amrita TV83.4886.9490.3976.42
Asianet728.09805.37733.53859.16
Asianet Movies316.78278.73266.44221.14
Asianet Plus112.7295.1597.2378.48
Surya Movies161.63137.97163.69114.01
Surya Comedy43.2846.8349.9646.60
Surya Music31.8732.4234.1536.20
Surya TV226.16217.45250.10176.59
Kairali TV193.86174.5192.2135.55
We TV76.8866.4263.152.42
Flowers TV267.36245.55232.46241.08
Mazhavil Manorama308.47298.29262.52250.82
Kappa TV5.446.254.395.15
Kochu TV95.8783.6975.0583.18
Zee Keralam208.39229.71223.2247.77

Malayalam Channel Updates

Anchinodu Inchodinchu is an upcoming game show on Surya TV, Channel will soon start the telecast. It’s supposed to be Air Every Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Suresh gopi is the Host and It’s the Malayalam Adoption of The American Game Show Are You Smarter than a 5th Grader ?. Surya TV also planning to launch more fictions at prime time slot, Actress Abhirami Satrring Kanakanmani one of them.

Kanakanmani Serial Surya TV
Latest Malayalam TV Serials

 

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.